SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month

LIST OF STUDENTS NOMINATED TO SERVICE ACADEMIES

Jim Little
Pensacola News Journal

UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ACADEMY

Victoria Sherwin, Niceville High School

Mia Goodwin, Pace High School

Lynsey Geray, Biloxi High School

Gabriel Hagon, Pace High School

Brandon Anderson, Pensacola High School

Russell Cassem, Humphreys High School

Camron Osborn, University of West Florida

Corey Church, Northwest Florida State College

Matthew Hoffman, University of Alabama and Marion Military Institute

Victoria Salvador, Northwest Florida State College

UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY (WEST POINT)

Mia Goodwin, Pace High School

Keaton Brown, Northview High School

Hunter Pruitt, Niceville High School

Brian Son, Niceville High School

Jacob Dunne, Niceville High School

Sion Yu, Choctawhatchee High School

Jacob D’Aleo, South Walton High School

Manas Pandey, Booker T. Washington High School

Matthew Juntunen, Home School

Preston Randolph, Milton High School

Steven Petracca, Humphreys High School

William Hoffman, Niceville High School

Asher Spain, James I. O’Neil High School

Matthew Hoffman, University of Alabama and Marion Military Institute

Victoria Salvador, Northwest Florida State College

Sofie Discepolo, Pace High School

Makayla Hooks, Walton High School

UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY

Keaton Brown, Northview High School

Lynsey Geray, Biloxi High School

Preston Randolph, Milton High School

Victoria Sherwin, Niceville High School

Andrew Sowinski, Naval Academy Preparatory School

Joseph Sears, Loyola University Maryland

Dillon Conti, Pensacola State College and University of Florida Online

Sofie Discepolo, Pace High School

Matthew Sowinski, Naval Academy Preparatory School

Merete Conley, Navarre High School

UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY

Gabriel Hagon, Pace High School

Brian Son, Marion Military Institute

Alex Goodwin, Milton High School

Travis Delrie, Niceville High School

Hunter Ruddell, Northwest Florida State College

Broc McPherson, Niceville High School

Joel Dunham, Trinitas Christian School

Manas Pandey, Booker T. Washington High School

Thomas Frosch, Pensacola Catholic High School

Matthew Johnson, Tate High School